Troop 2492 Victorian Venture at the Juliette Gordon Low Birthplace Savannah GA.about us
ESPAÑOL
GIRL SCOUTING BUILDS GIRLS OF COURAGE, CONFIDENCE, AND CHARACTER, WHO MAKE THE WORLD A BETTER PLACE.

Contact Us

The Girl Scout Council of the Nation's Capital can be contacted by phone, mail, email, fax or by visiting us in person.  

  • Office addresses and phone numbers  
  • We use first initial and last name for email addresses@gscnc.org
    • e.g.  JLowe@gscnc.org

Need our address or directions? Click here. Equipment Center Information? click here.

Not sure who to contact?  Click on the link or make the call.

Web page

Phone Number

Department

Join Girl Scouts

202 274-3321

Membership

Become a Volunteer

202-534-3776

Adult Volunteer Development

Girl Programs

202 274-2170

Program Services

GSCNC Shop

202 274-3312

Retail Operations

Registration Issues (Technical Help)

202-274-3328

Help Desk

Troop or Sleep Away Camping

202 534-3793

Camping Services

Products Girls Sell (Cookies!)

202 274-3332

Product Sales

 Council to Council Transfers

 202 534-3788

 Information Services

Espanol

202 534-3779

Linguistic Outreach/Membership Initiatives

Staff Phone Directory by Department

NAME TITLE LOCATION PHONE
EXT.
EXECUTIVE OFFICES
Soto-Harmon, Lidia Chief Executive Officer DC 202-274-3319
219
Cibula, Colleen Chief Operating Officer DC 202-534-3773
330
Burnette, Janet Executive Assistant DC 202-274-3303
203
Hines, Hadley Senior Council Operations Specialist DC 202-534-3772
362
FINANCE
Owens, Kavin Chief Financial Officer DC 202-274-3335
235
Code, Judean Accounting Manager DC 202-534-3783
283
Vacant
Controller DC 202-274-3339
239
Riddick, Rana
Accounts Receivable Technician
DC 202-274-3337
237
Calhoun, Lee Administrative Assistant DC 202-534-3795
271
Eaton, Marion Accounts Payable Technician DC 202-534-3762
242
Murphy, Jessica Finance Department - Receivables Analyst DC 301-824-6565
Toye, Tyneisha Staff Accountant DC 202-534-3761
241
INFORMATION SERVICES
Bassett, Laura Director, Information Services DC 202-534-3799
259
Parsons, Angela Senior On-Line & Publications Specialist DC 202-274-2166
266
Reinmann, Kendra Senior Technology Specialist DC 202-274-3328
228
Registration
Hagerty, Liz Database Coordinator DC 202-274-3327
227
Offutt, Katherine Database Coordinator DC 202-534-3781
281
Quiroz, Paloma Database Coordinator DC 202-274-2169
269
Reynolds, Erin Database Specialist DC 202-534-3788
295
DEVELOPMENT
Thurston, Betsy Director of Development DC 202-274-3330
230
Castellano, Stephanie Administration and Operations Specialist DC 202-534-3790
290
Davis, Amanda
Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-3317
217
Moore, Catherine Individual Giving Officer DC 202-534-3796
256
Shaw, Carrie Annual Giving Specialist DC 202-534-3785
285
Yarborough, Page Grants and Research Officer DC 202-274-3306
206
HUMAN RESOURCES
Farrell, Jean Director of Human Resources DC 202-534-3797
257
Cuentas, Teresa Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-2178
278
Roberson, Cheryl Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-3333
233
West, Betsy Senior Staff Recruiter DC 202-274-2173
273
Younginer, Robin Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-3320
220
Mail and Duplication Center DC
226
PUBLIC RELATIONS
Wood, Nancy Director of Public Relations DC 202-274-3304
204
Eider, Michelle Administrative Assistant & Public Relations Writer DC 202 274-3307
207
Genota, Zofeea Marketing Specialist DC 202-534-3787
287
PRODUCT SALES
Carlson, Julie Product Sales Manager DC 202-274-3332
232
Green, Allison Product Sales ProInspire Fellow DC 202-274-2171
255
Johnson, Judy Senior Product Sales & Retail Operations Specialist Martinsburg 304-263-8833
734
CAMPING SERVICES
Viau, Denise Camping Manager DC 202-274-3308
208
Armbruster, Nicole Camping Specialist DC 202-274-3329
229
Kabat, Susan Camping Specialist DC 202-274-3305
205
Martinez, Gustavo Administrative Assistant DC 202-534-3793
253
Yue, Jacque Senior Camping Specialist DC 202-274-3309
209
     
PROPERTY
Worcester, Tammy Property Manager Home-based 703-909-5644
Martinez, Gustavo Administrative Assistant DC 202-534-3793
253
GIRL SCOUT SHOP
Banachowski, Carrie Manager, Retail Operations & Executive Projects  DC 202-534-3782
282
Castellano, Alice Shop Clerk DC 202-274-3312
212
Harvey, Shari Assistant Manager, Retail Operations DC 202-534-3766
246
Thomas, Shernette Shop Clerk DC 202-274-3312
212
Webster-Hall, Dawn Mobile Shop Operator DC 202-274-3312
212
Williams, Joyce Shop Clerk DC 202-274-3312
212
PROGRAM SERVICES
Howe, Brigid Manager of Program Services DC 202-274-3311
211
Vacant Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-2170
270
Roland, Elyse Program Specialist DC 202-274-3310
210
Taniguchi, Rhianna Program Specialist DC 202-274-3338
238
Tyler, Sarah
Program Specialist DC 202-534-3770
310
Warren, Ashlee
Teen Program Specialist DC 202-274-3336
236
ADULT VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT
Warneka, Mary Manager, Adult Volunteer Development DC 202-274-2167
267
Durst, Danielle Senior Volunteer Development Specialist DC 202-534-3774
250
Horvath, Lisa
Administrative Assistant DC 202-534-3776
240
Mower, Katie Volunteer Development Specialist DC 202-534-3768
268
Pethtel, Diana Volunteer Development Specialist DC 202-534-3771
311
MEMBERSHIP SERVICES
Vacant Director of Membership DC 202-534-3769
369
Babe-Thomas, Shannon Membership Initiatives Manager DC 202-274-3318
218
Burgess, Debbie Membership Area Manager, Area A Waldorf 301-861-5868
4029
Deffer, Kathy Membership Area Manager, Area E Martinsburg 304-596-9930
730
LaFond, Tonya
Membership Area Manager, Area B Germantown 301-978-3875
3005
Benison, Kathryn Membership Area Manager, Area C DC
Lorton
202-274-3316
703-372-4347
216
5003
Spetz, Patricia Membership Area Manager, Area D South Riding 703-840-2074
7207
Allen, Pam Administrative Assistant Martinsburg 304-596-9931
731
Barvir, Jane Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, WV   Martinsburg 304-596-9940
740
Bayne, Cindy Receptionist Martinsburg 304-596-9932
732
Boyden, Maggie Membership Specialist, Assoc 12, MD Waldorf 301-861-5862
4012
Boyle, Stephanie Membership Specialist, Assoc 31, MD Germantown 202-534-3798
258
Brokamp, Runia Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 80, VA Lorton 703-372-4348 
5081
Coates, Barbara Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 53, VA Lorton 703-372-4342
5053
Cunningham, Loretta Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-3322
222
Davis, Amanda Administrative Assistant DC 202-274-3317
217
Davis, Lori Administrative Assistant Waldorf 301-861-5860
4020
Ekanger, Gina Membership Specialist, Assoc 37, MD Germantown 301-662-5106
12
Eskilson, Trish Membership Specialist, Assoc 90, VA South Riding 703-840-2075
7204
Vacant Linguistic Outreach Specialist DC 202-274-3315
215
Gilbert, Pam Membership Specialist, Assoc 56, VA Lorton 703-372-4345
5056
Happell, Nadine Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 11, MD Waldorf 301-861-5861
4011
Hines, Hadley Senior Council Operations Specialist DC 202-534-3772
362
Jang, Jinny Membership Specialist/Young Leaders Program DC 202-534-3778
407
Jenkins Payne, Toni Administrative Assistant Lorton 571-642-0253
5000
Vacant Membership Specialist, Assoc 70, VA South Riding 703-840-2072
7073
Kelly, Brittany Membership Specialist/Young Leaders Program DC 202-534-3792
252
Kennedy, Paula Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 60, VA Waldorf 301-861-5867
4060
Kooken, Lori Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, WV & MD Home-based Martinsburg 301-359-9540 304-596-9941
741 (M)
LaVant, Andraea Inclusion Specialist DC 202-534-3791
251
Lawrence, Sue Administrative Assistant Germantown 301-662-5106
10
Martin, Phyllis Membership Specialist, Assoc 40 DC 202-274-3325
225
McConnell, Cara Membership Specislist, Assoc 51, VA DC 202-534-3775
575
Megill, René Membership Specialist, Assoc 52, VA Lorton 703-372-4344
5055
Mohler, Lauren Membership Specialist, Assoc 10, MD Waldorf 301-861-5863
4010
Munyasia, Christine Membership Specialist, Assoc 80, VA Lorton 703-372-4349 
5082
Olausen, Carol Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 34, MD Germantown 202-534-3784
284
Rodriguez, Zoe Membership Specialist, Assoc 55, VA DC 202-534-3786
286
Rollins, Annette Assistant to Director of Membership
DC 202-274-3321
221
Rosales-Beck, Veronica Senior Membership Specialist, LOS Spanish DC 202-534-3779
586
Seekins, Kaitlynn Membership Specialist, Assoc 70, VA South Riding 703-840-2071
7071
Sedhai, Sujan Membership Specialist, Assoc 90, VA South Riding 703-840-2076
7205
Shackelford, Lisa Administrative Assistant South Riding 703-840-2070
7200
Smoot, Darylle Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, MD & WV Martinsburg 301-662-5106  304-596-9948
13 (F)    748 (M)
Soule, Beverly Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, VA Home-based Martinsburg 540-313-4191  304-596-9942
742 (M)
Starr, Janna Membership Specialist, Assoc 70, VA South Riding 703-840-2073
7202
Thompson, Lynn Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 33, MD Germantown 202-534-3763
243
Venzor, Abeo Membership Specialist, Assoc 42, DC DC 202-534-3764
244
Wallace-Campbell, Linnette Membership Specialist, Assoc 37, MD Germantown 301-662-5106
11
Wheeler, Melony Membership Specialist, Assoc 21, MD Waldorf 301-861-5864
4021
Wilbert, Kim Membership Operations Specialist DC 202-534-3767
247
Vacant Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 54, VA Lorton 703-372-4343
5054
Wilson, Charmaine Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 22, MD Waldorf 301-861-5865
4022
Wiseman, Jennifer Senior Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, VA & WV   Martinsburg 304-596-9944
744
SPECIAL LINES
Girl Scout Shop 212
Girl Scout Shop 202-274-3312
  Credit Card Orders for Shop 248
  Mobile Shop Orders 249
Toll Free 1-800-523-7898
DC External Voice Mail Access (202) 274-2165
Fax (202) 274-2161
EQUIPMENT CENTER
Dorr Ave. Equipment Center
2711 E Dorr Avenue
Fairfax, VA  22031
(703) 560-5072
703 208-1415 (Fax)
Meidlinger, Robert
Pendleton, Phil
GSUSA  GSUSA -DC Office
425th Avenue Government Relations & Advocacy
New York, New York 10018 816 Connecticut Ave, NW   3rd Floor
1-800-478-7248 Washington, DC  20006
(212) 852-8000 (202) 659-3780

Last updated - August 18, 2014

Untitled Document
Areas we currently serve.