Staff Directory

Executive

Soto-Harmon, LidiaChief Executive Officer202-274-3303
Cibula, ColleenChief Operating Officer202-534-3773
Burnette, JanetExecutive Assistant202-274-3303
Hines, HadleySenior Council Operations Specialist202-534-3772

Finance

Owens, KavinChief Financial Officer202-274-3335
Code, JudeanAccounting Manager202-534-3783
Green, AllisonController202-274-3339
Calhoun, LeeAdministrative Assistant202-534-3795
Eaton, MarionAccounts Payable Technician202-534-3762
Murphy, JessicaFinance Department - Receivables Analyst301-372-6020
Riddick, RanaAccounts Receivable Technician202-274-3337

Information Services

Bassett, LauraDirector, Information Services202-534-3799
Reinmann, KendraSenior Technology Specialist202-274-3328

Registration

Callen, MeganDatabase Coordinator202-274-2169
Hagerty, LizDatabase Coordinator202-274-3327
Offutt, KatherineDatabase Coordinator202-534-3781
Reynolds, ErinSenior Technology Specialist202-534-3788

Development

Thurston, BetsyDirector of Development202-274-3330
Davis, AmandaAdministrative Assistant202-274-3317
Castellano, StephanieAdministration and Operations Specialist202-534-3790
McConnell, CaraAnnual Giving Specialist202-534-3785
Moore, CatherineIndividual Giving Officer202-534-3796
Yarborough, PageGrants and Research Officer202-274-3306

Human Resources

Farrell, JeanDirector of Human Resources202-534-3797
Cuentas, TeresaAdministrative Assistant202-274-2178
Roberson, CherylAdministrative Assistant202-274-3333
West, BetsySenior Staff Recruiter202-274-2173
Younginer, RobinAdministrative Assistant202-274-3320

Public Relations

Wood, NancyDirector of Public Relations202-274-3304
Eider, MichellePublic Relations Specialist202 274-3307
Genota, ZofeeaMarketing Specialist202-534-3787
McKeown, MiriamWeb and New Media Specialist 202-274-2166

Product Sales

Carlson, JulieProduct Sales Manager202-274-3332
Carter, JineanProduct Sales Specialist202-274-2171
Johnson, JudySenior Product Sales & Retail Operations Specialist304-596-9934

Camping Services

Viau, DeniseCamping Manager202-274-3308
Armbruster, NicoleCamping Specialist202-274-3329
Kabat, SusanCamping Specialist202-274-3305
Macios, JennCamping Specialist202-274-3309
Martinez, GustavoAdministrative Assistant202-534-3793

Property

Worcester, TammyProperty Manager703-909-5644
Martinez, GustavoAdministrative Assistant202-534-3793

Girl Scout Shop

Banachowski, CarrieManager, Retail Operations & Executive Projects 202-534-3782
Harvey, ShariAssistant Manager, Retail Operations202-534-3766
Castellano, AliceShop Clerk202-274-3312
Thomas, ShernetteShop Clerk202-274-3312
Webster-Hall, DawnMobile Shop Operator202-274-3312
Williams, JoyceShop Clerk202-274-3312

Program Services

Howe, BrigidManager of Program Services202-274-3311
Onyango, MarymagdalineAdministrative Assistant202-274-2170
Bradford, AbigailProgram Specialist202-274-3338
Riley, RosaTeen Program Specialist202-274-3336
Sedhai, SujanProgram Specialist202-274-3310
Tyler, SaraProgram Specialist202-534-3770

Adult Volunteer Development

Warneka, MaryManager, Adult Volunteer Development202-274-2167
Horvath, LisaAdministrative Assistant202-534-3776
Craver, AdrienneVolunteer Development Specialist202-534-3771
Mower, KatieVolunteer Development Specialist202-534-3768

Membership Services Washington, DC Office

Benison, KathrynDirector of Membership202-274-3316
Cunningham, LorettaAdministrative Assistant202-274-3322
Graney, CaitlinMembership Specialist, Assoc 42, DC202-534-3764
Martin, PhyllisSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 40, DC202-274-3325
Rollins, AnnetteAdministrative Assistant202-274-3321
Wilbert, KimMembership Operations Specialist202-534-3767

Membership Initiatives Washington DC Office

Babe-Thomas, ShannonMembership Initiatives Manager202-274-3318
Davis, AmandaAdministrative Assistant202-274-3317
Butler, A'LeighshaMembership Specialist, Young Leaders Program202-534-3778
LaVant, AndraeaInclusion Specialist, Senior202-534-3791
Rodriguez, ZoeLinguistic Outreach Membership Specialist202-274-3315

Membership Services Martinsburg, WV Office

Deffer, KathyMembership Area Manager, Area E304-596-9930
Allen, PamAdministrative Assistant304-596-9931
Barvir, JaneSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, WV 304-596-9940
Bayne, CindyReceptionist304-596-9932
Kooken, LoriMembership Specialist, Assoc 14, WV & MD301-359-9540 or 304-596-9941
Smoot, DarylleMembership Specialist, Assoc 14, MD & WV304-596-9948
Soule, BeverlyMembership Specialist, Assoc 14, VA540-313-4191 or 304-596-9942
Wiseman, JenniferSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 14, VA & WV 304-596-9944

Membership Services Lorton, VA Office

Gilbert, PamMembership Area Manager, Area C703-372-4347
Brokamp, RuniaSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 80, VA703-372-4348
Coates, BarbaraMembership Specialist, Assoc 53, VA703-372-4342
Jenkins Payne, ToniAdministrative Assistant571-642-0253
Megill, RenéSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 52, VA703-372-4341
Munyasia, ChristineMembership Specialist, Assoc 80, VA703-372-4349
Smith, CarlieMembership Specialist, Assoc 55, VA703-372-4344
Dunn, JordanMembership Specialist, Assoc 50, VA703-372-4350
Menzel, LaurieMembership Specialist, Assoc 51, VA703-372-4351
Moore, KristenMembership Specialist703-372-4343

Membership Services Germantown, MD Office

Lafond, ToniaMembership Area Manager, Area B301-978-3875
Chaskes, ConnieMembership Specialist, Assoc 37, MD301-978-3873
Ekanger, GinaMembership Specialist, Assoc 37, MD301-978-3874
Kormylo, CourtneyMembership Specialist, Assoc 32, MD301-978-3868
Lawrence, SueAdministrative Assistant301-978-3865
McGinnis, MarybethMembership Specialist, Assoc 31, MD301-978-3867
Olausen, CarolSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 34, MD301-978-3870
Thompson, LynnSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 33, MD301-978-3869

Membership Services South Riding, VA Office

Spetz, PatriciaMembership Area Manager, Area D703-840-2074
Eskilson, TrishMembership Specialist, Assoc 90, VA703-840-2075
Robinson, CarrieMembership Specialist, Assoc 70, VA703-840-2073
Shackelford, LisaAdministrative Assistant703-840-2070
Summers, CaitlinMembership Specialist, Assoc 70, VA703-840-2072
Shank, LaurenMembership Specialist, Assoc 90, VA703-840-2076
Williams, TonyaMembership Specialist703-840-2071

Membership Services Waldorf, MD Office

Kennedy, PaulaMembership Area Manager, Area A301-861-5867
Boyden, MaggieMembership Specialist, Assoc 12, MD301-861-5862
Davis, LoriAdministrative Assistant301-861-5860
Kellner, JennyMembership Specialist, Assoc 11, MD301-861-5861
Mohler, LaurenMembership Specialist, Assoc 10, MD301-861-5863
Wheeler, MelonyMembership Specialist, Assoc 21, MD301-861-5864
Wilson, CharmaineSenior Membership Specialist, Assoc 22, MD301-861-5865